Price Comparison

International Price List

Comparing cost in thousands

COUNTRYHeart BypassHeart valve
replacement with bypass
Hip ReplacementKnee ReplacementFace LiftGastric BypassProstate Removal
United States$70 - 133.0$75.0-140.0$33 - 57.0$30.0 - 53.0$10.5 - 16.0$35 - 52.0$10.0 - 16.0
India7.09.510.29.24.89.33.6
Thailand16.325.012.711.55.013.04.4
Singapore16.322.012.79.67.516.55.3
Malaysia12.013.47.512.06.412.746
Panama10.513.55.57.02.58.53.2
South Korea31.742.910.611.86.69.33.1
Taiwan27.530.08.810.08.510.22.7
Mexico27.028.0 - 30.08.0 - 13.97.0 -14.95.8 - 11.311.011.8
Costa Rica24.130.08.0 - 11.48.0 - 10.71.3 - 4.9n/a2.0 - 2.7
United Arab Emirates37.0 - 40.950.646.040.2n/an/an/a
Israel25.025.018.011.0 - 18.57.8n/a5.0
New Zealand37.040.025.022.0n/an/a11.0